Itaconic anhydride, Cas:2170-03-8,

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
2170-03-8
Other Names:
methylene succinic acid
MF:
C3H8N2O2
EINECS No.:
218-518-2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
98%MIN
Appearance:
White Powder, White Powder
Application:
Fine Chemical Intermediate
Model Number:
INDUSTRIAL GRADE
Product Name:
Itaconic anhydride
Cas::
2170-03-8
Usage:
Fine Chemical Intermediate
Anhydride Purity,%:
98.0
Itaconic Acid,%:
1.5
Residufs on Ignition,%:
0.1
Melting Ponit,℃:
67-69
Loss on Drying,%:
0.1
package:
25 KG aluminum foil vacuum bag/ fibre drum.
Product Description

 


Itaconic anhydride

Properties

Name: Itaconic anhydride

Molecular Weight: 112.08

Molecular Formula: C5H4O3

Structural Formula:

Usage

Widely applied in metal adhesion promoter, synthetic resin modifier, esterifying agent, anti-blushing agent, weed killer, insecticide and so on.

Specification

Appearance

White Powder

Anhydride Purity,%

98.0

Itaconic Acid,%

1.5

Residufs on Ignition,%

0.1

Melting Ponit,ºC

67-69

Loss on Drying,%

0.1

Shelf Life

Six Months

Grade

Refined Grade

Packing

1) 25 KG aluminum foil vacuum bag/ fibre drum.

2) Upon customer's request.

Storage and transportation

Stable at normal temperature. Avoid heat, flames, sparks and other sources of ignition.

Our Services

“Professional,Efficient,Reliable,Time bound”,Baicheng is concentrated in building an experienced sales team,at the same time,as making “service for customers”as our mission,we keep in touch with customers and make a reliable partner with you.

Company Information

 JIANGSU BAICHENG CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. is located at Changshu, Jiangsu province. in the economically developed Yangtze River Delta Soviet Union, convenient transportation.near Shanghai Port, built 20,000 Square meters warehouse

 JIANGSU BAICHENG CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. was established in 1999 who is a specialized trader engaged in a series of Acrylic acid monomer.The annual sales amount is CNY 720million .

 JIANGSU BAICHENG CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD. has rich experience to expand international chemical market,customers from India,Iran,Columbia,Eygpt,Brazil,Europe etc.

 

CONTACT US

MANAGER: SAM LI

Mobile:+86-13773062911

Skype:liyuhongsamli

TEL:+86-512-51910622    FAX:+86-512-52861211

JIANGSU BAICHENG CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY .,LTD

 

 

OFFICE:ROOM 1707,UNIT B, INTERNATIONAL TRADING CENTRE,NO.12 HUANGHE ROAD, CHANGSHU,JIANGSU,CHINA